1093 Washington St #1093, Holliston, MA 01746
Local realty services provided by:CENTURY 21 Custom Home Realty
Upcoming open houses
- Sun, Oct 2501:00 pm - 02:30 pm
Listed by:
- CENTURY 21 Custom Home Realty
Office: century 21 custom home realty
MLS#:73584502
Source:MLSPIN
Price summary
- Price:$699,900
- Price per sq. ft.:$265.52
- Monthly HOA dues:$325
About this home
Welcome to this stunning, like-new 2020 townhome that lives like a single-family home, set far back from the road on @ 1 acre in total in a serene, wooded setting with a fully fenced-in, private yard. High ceilings and an open-concept design create a bright, spacious feel throughout. Wood flooring enhances the main living areas, while the finished walkout lower level, completed in 2022, adds two versatile rooms and approximately 700 SF of additional living space, all with high ceilings. The main bedroom features a spacious ensuite bath with a double vanity, a custom-tiled shower, and a large walk-in closet with a custom closet system. Convenient second-floor laundry is located near the bedrooms. Enjoy low-maintenance outdoor living with a composite front porch and rear deck overlooking the large, private fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with an EV charger and a low $325/month HOA covering exterior maintenance, landscaping, and snow removal. A beautifully maintained, like-new home offering comfort, flexibility, privacy, and modern convenience! Also listed as single-family MLS 73584532....
Contact an agent
Home facts
- Year built:2020
- Listing ID #:73584502
- Updated:October 25, 2026 at 10:54 AM
Rooms and interior
- Bedrooms:2
- Total bathrooms:3
- Full bathrooms:2
- Half bathrooms:1
- Rooms Total:7
- Flooring:Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Kitchen Description:Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Crown Molding, Deck - Exterior, Dining Area, Dishwasher, Disposal, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead, Lighting - Sconce, Microwave, Open Floorplan, Range, Recessed Lighting, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Living area:2,636 sq. ft.
Heating and cooling
- Cooling:2 Cooling Zones, Central Air
- Heating:Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Central air:Yes
Structure and exterior
- Roof:Shingle
- Year built:2020
- Building area:2,636 sq. ft.
- Construction Materials:Frame
- Exterior Features:Deck, Deck - Composite, Porch, Professional Landscaping, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
Schools
- High school:Holliston Hs
- Middle school:Adams
- Elementary school:Placentino/Miller
Utilities
- Water:Public
- Sewer:Private Sewer
Finances and disclosures
- Price:$699,900
- Price per sq. ft.:$265.52
- Tax amount:$8,709 (2025)
Features and amenities
- Appliances:Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry features:Dryer, Electric Dryer Hookup, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, In Building, Recessed Lighting, Second Floor, Washer, Washer Hookup
- Amenities:Closet, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
Parking
- Total parking spaces:6
- Parking description:Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Garage:Yes
- Garage spaces:2
New listings near 1093 Washington St #1093
- New
$650,000Active3 beds 2 baths2,009 sq. ft.741 Winter St., Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73594125Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham - New
$300,000Active11.27 Acres0 Winter St, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593884Listed by: Keller Williams Boston MetroWest - Open Sun, 11am to 12:30pmNew
$849,999Active4 beds 4 baths2,640 sq. ft.543 Central Street, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593792Listed by: Compass - Open Sun, 12 to 1:30pmNew
$1,025,000Active4 beds 3 baths3,203 sq. ft.6 Beaver Brook Dr, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593616Listed by: Vesta Real Estate Group, Inc. - Open Sun, 12 to 2pmNew
$899,000Active5 beds 3 baths2,908 sq. ft.1419 Washington St, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593644Listed by: Longwood Residential, LLC - Open Sun, 2 to 3:30pmNew
$695,000Active3 beds 3 baths2,724 sq. ft.105 Dodd Drive, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593545Listed by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc. - Open Sun, 11am to 1pmNew
$549,900Active3 beds 1 baths1,128 sq. ft.36 Regal Street, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593307Listed by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc. - New
$799,900Active4 beds 3 baths3,162 sq. ft.631 Central St, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73593357Listed by: Century 21 Signature Properties - New
$500,000Active2.02 Acres000 Undisclosed, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73592610Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge - New
$1,175,000Active4 beds 3 baths3,376 sq. ft.35 Johnson Drive, Holliston, MA 01746
MLS# 73592000Listed by: REMAX Executive Realty